Live Music

Sit back and relax at any of the festival’s three music stages and enjoy some fantastic tunes from mostly local artists and performers.

Admire our roving entertainers who will bring you fun kids shows, athletic balancing acts and dazzle you with amazing magic tricks.

International Stage

Beaumont

Stage

Potter’s

Stage

Roving Entertainment

SATURDAY
10 am – Well Strung
11.15 am – Feet
12.30 pm – Honey Hunter
1.45 pm – Boondockers
3 pm – Honey Hunter
4.15 pm – Boondockers

SATURDAY
10.15 am – Rhyley Mc Grath
11.30 am – Joe Matera
12.45 pm – Cat and Clint
2 pm – Rhyley Mc Grath
3.15 pm – Joe Matera
4.15 pm – Cat and Clint

SATURDAY
10.20 am – Erika Hansson
11.20 am – Bubble Disco
12.20 pm – Tim Tim Show
1.20 pm – Pink Moon Rockabilly
2.20 pm – Erika Hansson
3.20 pm – Tim Tim Show
4 pm – Roy Soulman Darby
4.30 pm – Milla and Jana

SATURDAY
10 am – 5 pm
Mr Stopwatch – roving magic
Tim Tim – bubble show
Erika Hansson – acrobatic clown
Lilly Pilly Green – roving music
Barry Govan – close-up magic

SUNDAY
10 am – Well Strung
11.15 am – Feet
12.30 pm – deborahN Band
1.45 pm – DW3
3 pm – deborahN Band
4.15 pm – DW3

SUNDAY
10.15 am – Gullivan
11.30 am – Geoffrey Williams
12.45 pm – Wayne Parker and Paige Duggan
2 pm – Gullivan
3.15 pm – Geoffrey Williams
4.15 pm – Wayne Parker and Paige Duggan

SUNDAY
10.20 am – Erika Hansson
11.20 am – Bubble Disco
12.20 pm – Tim Tim Show
1.20 pm – Pink Moon Rockabilly
2.20 pm – Erika Hansson
3.20 pm – Tim Tim Show
4 pm – Blush
4.30 pm – Tilly and Charlotte

SUNDAY
10 am – 5 pm
Mr Stopwatch – roving magic
Tim Tim – bubble show
Erika Hansson – acrobatic clown
Lilly Pilly Green – roving music
Barry Govan – close-up magic

MONDAY
12.30 pm – Ballarat Ska Union
1.45 pm – Shell Yeah!
3 pm – Ballarat Ska Union
4.15 pm – Shell Yeah!

MONDAY
12.45 pm – Jayden Lillyst
2 pm – High Havoc
3.15 pm – Jayden Lillyst
4.15 pm – High Havoc

MONDAY
12.20 pm – Bubble Disco
1.45 pm – Bluey and Bingo Meet & Greet
2.30 pm – Bluey and Bingo Meet & Greet
3.20 pm – Erika Hansson
4 pm – Lachnes
4.30 pm – Milla

MONDAY
10 am – 5 pm
Mr Stopwatch – roving magic
Erika Hansson – acrobatic clown
Lilly Pilly Green – roving music
Barry Govan – close-up magic